Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 10 17 Nov 19 Sturt
7/102(cc) AV O'Neil 33  N Iles 2/12
def by Northern Districts
0/105 TJ McPharlin 53* S Beazleigh 38*  
Price Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Prospect
205 P Wasiewicz 44 D Singh 39 R Richardson 30 J Sumerauer 30 L Blunden 27  S Young 3/44 D Clarke 3/58
def by Sturt
7/219(dec) C Kelly 90 JP Dick 40 BR Davis 34 S Mattey 33  WA Daniel 4/61 K Suthar 3/50
Prospect Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Prospect
106 SM Ellicott 34  C Kupke 3/20 OJ Steene 3/27 A Senior 2/13
and 4/120 ZB Caldwell 46* DW Perry 29  J Goodwin 3/39
def Sturt
39  L Laverty 3/12 S Modi 2/3 OC Ellicott 2/11 J Horskins 2/13
and 9/186(dec) A Senior 41 J Anglberger 37 S Teakle 35  L Laverty 3/35 C Ali 2/11 J Horskins 2/60
Broadview Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup SF 19 Jan 20 Sturt
7/114 WH Faulkner 29* Z Kulesza 26 H Jacobs 26  LJ Robins 2/6 J Size 2/24
def by East Torrens
7/179(cc) IA Cockbain 71 R King 31  H Jacobs 3/23 A Judd 2/54
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
West End One Day Cup 6 18 Jan 20 Glenelg
8/252 CJ Sayers 73* D Irvine 63 G Hankins 33  H Jacobs 3/56 CG Parker 2/43
def Sturt
5/251(cc) BR Davis 113 T Kelly 100  
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
Under 16 White 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Sturt
6/140(dec) M Dean 53* B Howard 35  R Trivedi 3/19 J Whitehead 2/7
def Prospect
107  H Orchard 4/15 M O'Callaghan 2/4 M Boucher 2/17
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 14 Red SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Sturt
v Prospect
Price Memorial Oval 
Under 14 White SF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Sturt
v Glenelg
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Sturt
5/244 S Bennetts 94 P Suri 36* B Salt 34*  
def Prospect
239 M Pitt 60 J Coppins 39 B Collins 29  AH Parker 5/39 S Bennetts 2/14 S Madden 2/41
Price Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade 13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Sturt
193 T Reynolds 45 Z Llewellyn 40 D Burns 26  L Wright 6/31
def Prospect
99 G Singh 34  Z Llewellyn 4/6 S Tucker 3/15
Unley Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 Sturt
v BYE
 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 Sturt
v BYE
 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 Sturt
v BYE
 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 14 15 Mar 20 Adelaide University
67  M Smith 3/1 I Melegh 2/6 M Kleemann 2/9
def Sturt
61 M Smith 27  K Kranz 4/13 H Westwood 3/9 B Miller 2/3
Park 12 (No. 1) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 17 Nov 19 Sturt
v BYE
 
Under 17 Shield GF 22 Jan 20 Glenelg
5/137 Z McCabe 53 O Wilkinson 30*  HG Lemmey 2/27
def Sturt
134 J Goodwin 48 D Rabbitt 29  NJ Taylor 3/16 JT Arthur 3/20 JA Tilbrook 3/22
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
Under 16 Red 11 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Prospect
78  B Clarke 3/10 L Rawlinson 3/11 J Potter 2/2
and 8/146(dec) ET Milner 44 H Patel 29  L Rawlinson 3/28 J Potter 2/10 SD Raphael 2/15
def Sturt
62  JA Gibbs 3/23 S Ellis 2/7 J Patel 2/11
and 7/64(cc)  S Ellis 4/15
Cane Reserve 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 4 18 Jan 20 Sturt
6/114 JA Beckham 36  LC Buckland 2/16
def Tea Tree Gully
6/110(cc) L Aubrey 34 J Patel 29  E Trewartha 2/16
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 16 White Twenty20 4 18 Jan 20 Sturt
5/95 SN Vartuli 27  Q Vapiwala 2/17 J Verrall 2/22
def Tea Tree Gully
7/89(cc) H Vincent 38  J Stirling 2/7
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 SF 25 Jan 20 Adelaide
7/85(cc) T Brown 26  LA Beckham 3/17 D James 2/5 W Young 2/8
def Sturt
78  B Atkinson 3/11 T Brown 2/4
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
Under 14 White Twenty20 SF 25 Jan 20 Sturt
81  Z Syrokos 3/13
def by Adelaide
4/83 JG Heidenreich 27  
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 12 Shield 4 18 Dec 19 Sturt
v Northern Districts
Price Memorial Oval 
Ray Sutton Shield GF 24 Nov 19 Sturt
7/155(cc) E Weeks 53*  H Yelland 3/25 J McMahon 2/33
def Kensington
103 TS Matthews 26 T Balachander 25  M Matheson 3/19 F Polasek 2/7 S Wood 2/12
Price Memorial Oval 
Womens 1st Grade 2019 SF 22 Dec 19 Payneham
6/118(cc) KB Evans 53*  
def Sturt
51  J Murray 3/4 C Frick 3/8
Park 12 (No. 2) 
Womens 1st Grade (2020) SF 22 Mar 20 Reynella
v Sturt
Woodcroft College Ovals (Woodcroft College Ovals - Oval #1) 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade SF 22 Mar 20 Northern Districts
v Sturt
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)