Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End One Day Cup 1 24 Oct 20 West Torrens
3/351(cc) R Gibson 205 E Carrington 63* D Drew 37  C Kelly 2/34
def by Sturt
6/354 BR Davis 120 C Kelly 81 Z Kulesza 58* M Parker 43* JP Dick 36  D Drew 5/51
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 1 24 Oct 20 West Torrens
3/351(cc) R Gibson 205 E Carrington 63* D Drew 37  C Kelly 2/34
def by Sturt
6/354 BR Davis 120 C Kelly 81 Z Kulesza 58* M Parker 43* JP Dick 36  D Drew 5/51
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 1 24 Oct 20 Sturt
5/211 R Els 63* PJ Wilson 39 WH Faulkner 30  DM Joseph 2/32 B Williams 2/48
def West Torrens
5/209(cc) TJ Woolford 78 JT Hoskin 35* N Crouch 35 TD Maegraith 27  J O'Connell 2/40
Price Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 1 24 Oct 20 West Torrens
58  A Senior 5/9 S Madden 2/4 L Francis 2/11
def by Sturt
1/61 M Thiele 33*  
Henley High School 
West End Mens 4th Grade 1 24 Oct 20 Sturt
0/101 Z Goodwin 58* M Hayden 32*  
def West Torrens
98 R Kozned 29  OJ Steene 2/21 W Isaksson 2/27
Unley Oval 
Under 16 Red 1 24 Oct 20
31 Oct 20
West Torrens
v Sturt
5/219(cc) SD Raphael 68 S Macmahon 66 D James 32*  N Fouyaxis 2/19
Mitchell Oval 
Under 16 White 1 24 Oct 20
31 Oct 20
Sturt
212 HJ Higgs 56 E Weeks 50 J Matheson 30  T Parsons 3/41 W Davey 2/17
v West Torrens
1/4  
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 14 Red 1 24 Oct 20
31 Oct 20
West Torrens
1/5  
v Sturt
158 M Matheson 30  AC Robertson 5/29
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 14 White 1 24 Oct 20
31 Oct 20
Sturt
142 L Doe 26  L Fontaine 2/17 H Stephens 2/18 A Rawlings 2/20
v West Torrens
Pulteney Grammar School Ovals (Hooper Oval) 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 1 25 Oct 20 Kensington
9/95(cc)  M Maitland 3/14 AE Cawse 2/15 A Rault 2/19
def by Sturt
5/122(cc) B Worthley 43* EM Bartlett 39  E Laird 2/23
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 1 25 Oct 20 Sturt
5/77(cc) KA Kotses 25  
def Northern Districts
8/52(cc)  A Scamoni 3/9 N Hobbs 2/3
Price Memorial Oval 
Womens 1st Grade 1 25 Oct 20 Sturt
8/65(cc)  T Creelman 2/14
def by Payneham (1) Red
3/74(cc)  K Smith 2/7
Price Memorial Oval